YOUR Top Ten Favorite Games EVER?
-
- Posts: 904
- Joined: December 31st, 1969, 7:00 pm
YOUR Top Ten Favorite Games EVER?
-
- Posts: 85
- Joined: December 31st, 1969, 7:00 pm
YOUR Top Ten Favorite Games EVER?
1. Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (Mega Drive)
2. Metal Gear Solid (Playstation)
3. Super Mario Bros. 3 (NES)
4. Castlevania: Rondo of Blood (PC Engine)
5. Alex Kidd in Miracle World (Master System)
6. Bully Scholarship Edition (Xbox 360)
7. Shenmue 2 (Dreamcast)
8. Metal Slug 2 (Neo Geo)
9. Fire Pro Wrestling Returns (PS2)
10. International Superstar Soccer Deluxe (Playstation)
-
- Posts: 556
- Joined: December 31st, 1969, 7:00 pm
YOUR Top Ten Favorite Games EVER?
-
- Posts: 1242
- Joined: December 31st, 1969, 7:00 pm
YOUR Top Ten Favorite Games EVER?
Alright here we go,starting from 10
10. Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim
9. Pokemon Black
8. Super Smash Bros. Brawl
7. SSX Tricky
6. Sonic the Hedgehog 2
5. Star Fox 64
4. Mario Kart 64
3. Sonic CD
2. Super Mario 64
1. Banjo-Kazooie
Honors to Vectorman and Yoshi's Island which were in my top 10 for a long time,until I played those two games. And to Super Mario Kart, Mario Kart 7, and Adventure for the 2600.
-
- Posts: 6
- Joined: December 31st, 1969, 7:00 pm
YOUR Top Ten Favorite Games EVER?
1. Shining Force (Genesis)
2. Silent Hill (PS)
3. Dragon Quest VIII (PS2)
4. Phoenix Wright: Trials and Tribulations (DS)
5. Nights into Dreams (Saturn)
6. Battletoads (NES)
7. Legend of Zelda: Wind Waker (Gamecube)
8. Crazy Taxi (Dreamcast)
9. Shining Force III: Scenario 2 (Saturn)
10. F-Zero (SNES)
-
- Posts: 1777
- Joined: December 31st, 1969, 7:00 pm
YOUR Top Ten Favorite Games EVER?
10. Super Mario All Stars (SNES)- first SNES game when I was a kid and played the hell out of all the games on the cartridge.
9. Castlevania Bloodlines (Genesis)- epic boss fights, love it. Plus the two different characters add a lot of variety in the stages.
8. Super Mario Galaxy 2 (Wii)- Love both games but getting 100% completion was a blast.
7. Capcom vs. SNK 2 (Xbox)- like this version best b/c the controller s is almost perfect for pulling off combos and stringing together attacks. Never had much luck with the DC and PS2 versions.
6. Mario Kart DS (NDS)- My favorite Mario Kart by far.
5. Castlevania Rondo of Blood (Turbografx CD)- For some reason I really like playing Castlevania games where you can play through almost the entire game without a Belmont.
4. Earthbound (SNES)- Have played the game through like 4-5 times.
3. Super Smash Bros Brawl (Wii)- I originally liked Melee more but there are a lot more people where I live that play this game competitively so have grown to like it more.
2. Cool Borders 2 (PSX) - I for some reason love this game and cannot stand the rest of the series. I probably could play every course blindfolded. I still play this game on a frequent basis.
1. Super Smash Bros (N64) - have way too many fond memories of this game.
-
- Posts: 833
- Joined: December 31st, 1969, 7:00 pm
YOUR Top Ten Favorite Games EVER?
Hmmm this would be a tough one, so these are definetly in no particular order, and these will probably be more modern games cause its really the generation i play the most.
1. God of War series
2. Baldurs Gate Dark Alliance
3. Skyrim
4. Both Dragon Age games
5. Lord of the Rings series
6. Dante's Inferno
7. Splatterhouse
8. Knights Contract
9. Uncharted series
10. Darksiders
I could really keep going and going to be honest as their has been a lot of games i have been enjoying lately, but those are right some came to me right away when making this list.
-
- Posts: 2971
- Joined: December 31st, 1969, 7:00 pm
YOUR Top Ten Favorite Games EVER?
-
- Posts: 556
- Joined: December 31st, 1969, 7:00 pm
YOUR Top Ten Favorite Games EVER?
Return to “Video Games General”